Co-Moderators

Daniel Stucky

Material Technology Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Don Hadder

Process Engineer, Intel

Alex Milshteen

Facility Engineering Manager, Intel

Steven Edmund

Technology Development Facilities Engineering, Intel Corporation

Dan Wilcox

Senior Staff Engineer, Tesla Motors (Gigafactory)

Alan Knapp

Director, Microelectronics, Evoqua Water Technologies, LLC

Bob McIntosh

Consultant, Enviro-Energy Solutions

Season Hill

Facilities Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Bernie Zerfas

Facilities Engineer, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Slava Libman

CEO, FTD Solutions LLC

Speakers

Akira Nakamura

Assistant Manager, Organo

Ali Ozhan Altun

Senior Scientist, ETHZ

Alon Tish

Sales and Marketing Manager, Rimon ltd

Amit Sengupta

Global Senior Technical Specialist, Separations & Purification Sciences Division, 3M

Anthony Ozzello

Technologist, Entegris Corporation, Micro Contamination Control Division

Anthony Schleisman

High Purity Lab Manager, Cleburne Production Plant, SACHEM, Inc.

Ben Winsett

Facilities Engineering Manager, RFAB, Texas Instruments

Beryn Adams

Ion Exchange

Boris Liberman

Chief Technology Officer & VP, Membrane Technology, IDE Technologies Ltd.

Brad Herbert

Global Facilities Engineer, ON Semiconductor

Brett M. Clark

Product Management Specialist, Suez Water Technologies and Solutions Analytical Instrument Business

Carsten Owerdieck

Process Engineering Manager, Americas, SUEZ

Charlotte Parks

Samsung Austin Semiconductor (SAS)

Chelsea Tura

Technology Integration Enhancement Engineer, Ultrapure Water team, Intel

Chuck Dale

Global Domain Leader - Microelectronics, SUEZ

Dan Montville

Senior Manager, Test and Methods, SACHEM, Inc.

Dan Rodier

Technologist, Particle Measuring Systems

Dan Wiederin

President, Elemental Scientific

Dave Buesser

COO, FTD Solutions

Denise Haukkala

Technical Service, Dow Water Solutions

Drew Sinha

Lead Process Engineer, Sumco USA

F. Philip Yu

Industry Technical Consultant, Manufacturing/Food & Beverage Strategic Business Unit, Nalco Water

Ferdinando Crapulli

Research Scientist, Trojan Technologies

Gary Van Schooneveld

President, CT Associates, Inc

Gil Maron

Project Manager and On-Site Representative, FTD Solutions

Glen Slayter

Analytical Instrumentation Engineer, Intel Corporation

Hanspeter Müller

Senior Engineering Manager Services, Georg Fischer Piping Systems Schaffhausen Switzerland

Hiroshi Kimoto

Research Developer, Nomura Micro Science Co., Ltd.

Imtisal-e-Noor

PhD researcher, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Jerry Aguilar Jr.

Market Development Manager, Reverse Osmosis and Ion Exchange, Lanxess Sybron Chemicals

Jinjin Wang

Scientist, Balazs NanoAnalysis, Air Liquide Electronics

Jochen Ruth

SLS Director, Microelectronic Europe

John Heye

Project Manager, Worldwide Facilities, Texas Instruments

John Painter

Senior Director of Facilities Operations, GlobalFoundries Fab 8

Joshua Zoshi

Chief Operating Officer, Saltworks Technologies

Katie Van Strander

Senior Engineer and Slurry Team Lead, Gas & Chemical Systems group, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Kazushige Takahashi

Assistant Manager, Organo

Keith Dillenbeck

Product Line Manager, Particle Measuring Systems

Kevin Huang

Chemist, PeroxyChem

Klaus Zoltner

Senior Technical Sales and Product Manager, Base and Lamp Materials, Heraeus Quarzglas

Kyohei Tsutano

Assistant Manager, Organo

Majid Entezarian

Senior Technical Specialist, Separation and Purification Science Division (SPSD), 3M

Mark Kelinske

Applications Chemist, Agilent Technologies

Masayuki Kawakami

Engineer and Researcher, Organo Corporation

Matthew Jones

Applications Engineer, Desalitech

Mike G. Naggar

MGN International Inc.

Mike Knapp

Facilities Engineer, PMP, Samsung Austin Semiconductors

Mustafa Badaroglu

Staff Program Manager, Qualcomm

Philippe Rychen

Global Director of Innovation, Ovivo

Pia Herrling

Innovation Engineer, Ovivo Switzerland AG

Ramon Ocanas III

Particle Counting Technician, Sales Application Support, and Training, RION product line, MGN

Richard Godec

Godec Incorporated

Stephen N’Guessan

Facilities’ Water Treatment Engineer, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Steven Wells

Director, Sensor R&D, Georg Fischer Signet LLC

Sylvain Keav

Head, Ovivo Innovation Center

Takaaki Chuuman

Senior Researcher, R&D division

Varinder Malik

UPW Engineering Lead, Samsung Austin Semiconductor

Vivian Benjes

Facilities Process Engineer, Ultra Pure Water Division, Intel Corporation

Vladimir Dozortsev

Development Manager, Trace Metal Instrumentation

Wing Cho

Senior Process Engineer for SUEZ Water Technologies Solutions

Yuji Nishio

Assistant Manager, HORIBA Advanced Techno Co.